21st Annual Stone Horse Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 18, 2016

Optimist Championship (112 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 18, 2016 3:59:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
21136   Aeulus   Tommy Styron [Red]   VHYC   9   1   2   12  
1  
2  
13622      Charlie Fairfax [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   4   3   6   13  
2  
3  
21476      Ryan McGauley [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   7   8   1   16T  
3  
4  
12458      Jack Welburn [Blue]   Stone Horse   2   5   9   16T  
4  
5  
ESP 1643   n/a   Martina Casane [Red]   FHSS   1   2   17   20  
5  
6  
21044      Harrison Stevens [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   12   6   4   22  
6  
7  
20956      Colman Schofield [Red]   Wianno   20   4   5   29  
7  
8  
14399      Sophia Peck [Blue]   WDYC   8   16   8   32T  
8  
9  
USA 22231      Orson Gillick Morris [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   11   9   12   32T  
9  
10  
21665      Tyler Kirk [Blue]   Barrington YC   3   18   13   34  
10  
11  
21636      Timothy Hibben [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   14   7   14   35  
11  
12  
12860      felix Colon [Red]   vhyc   15   12   10   37  
12  
13  
21068      Katelyn McGauley [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   10   22   7   39  
13  
14  
21601   N/A   Thibault Antonietti [Red]   Nantucket Yacht Club   19   11   11   41  
14  
15  
18019      Matthew Lopes [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   29   13   3   45  
15  
16  
16417      Nicholas Dreyer [Red]   FYC   5   15   28   48  
16  
17  
14967      Conrad Schofield [Blue]   Wianno   28   10   18   56  
17  
18  
7744   white lightning   hurley white [Red]   VHYC   23   20   23   66  
18  
19  
4582      Josh Dillon [Red]   Wdyc   32   19   16   67  
19  
20  
19885      Schuyler Bartlett [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   24   27   19   70  
20  
21  
20089   ReLax   David Rome [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   27   23   22   72  
21  
22  
9099   Wiki wiki Moku   Johny Sargent [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   16   32   27   75  
22  
23  
20116      Logan Ziegler [Blue]   VHYC   30   17   32   79  
23  
24  
21194      Meredith Broadus [Red]   Nantucket Yacht Club   37   29   15   81  
24  
25  
20115      Evan daSilva [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   33   24   25   82  
25  
26  
14577   REPETE   peter cotoia [Blue]   Hyannis YC   13   28   42   83T  
26  
27  
12168      Sam Riley [Blue]   VHYC   26   14   43   83T  
27  
28  
13554      Cailyn Murphy [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   17   30   40   87  
28  
29  
10289      Elizabeth Lemley [White]   Wianno   39   21   37   97T  
29  
30  
0113'      Ethan Burt [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   34   34   29   97T  
30  
31  
21860      Annecy Kagan [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   45   40   33   118  
31  
32  
344      Will Fairfax [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   41   41   39   121  
32  
33  
11877   defenseman   jack homa [Blue]   Hyannis YC   69   31   26   126  
33  
34  
1000   Cool crab   Beth Kelly [Blue]   Shyc   53   47   30   130  
34  
35  
USA21167      Maria Medeiros [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club/ FHSS   72   39   20   131  
35  
36  
10116   Blue Turtle   Zach Bender [White]   Stone Horse   52   45   35   132  
36  
37  
11353   Salty Walty   Walter Sullivan [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   63   50   21   134  
37  
38  
5655   Pony   Camilla Murray [Blue]   NBYC   70   33   34   137  
38  
39  
15700   Rastaman   Gus Macaulay [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   6   25   113/DNF   144T  
39  
40  
19140   Ketchup   Sophia McMnaus [Blue]   Wianno   64   42   38   144T  
40  
41  
15676      Pierce Sullivan [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   44   65   48   157  
41  
42  
15670      Brady Welburn [White]   Stone Horse   60   56   46   162  
42  
43  
USA 6898   Lucky Duck   Zachary Earnshaw [Blue]   WDYC   75   57   31   163  
43  
44  
7525   No Rules   Julie Walsh [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   67   75   24   166  
44  
45  
14351   Giant Killer   Christopher Chwalk [White]   Barrington Yacht Club   21   35   113/RET-BF   169  
45  
46  
77091      Jack Murphy [Blue]   FYC   38   26   113/DNF   177  
46  
47  
10698   Fish Boy   Parker Dalton [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   80   64   44   188  
47  
48  
14550   crinkly crab   tess adams [Blue]   west dennis yacht club   48   37   113/DNF   198  
48  
49  
9218   Whirlwind   Jake Lacoche [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   86   73   41   200  
49  
50  
20667      Caitlin O'Connor [Blue]   Wild Harbor   79   78   45   202  
50  
51  
17841   Sugar Rush   William Lucy [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   36   55   113/DNF   204  
51  
52  
3      Dylan Biggs [Blue]   VHYC   43   49   113/RET-BF   205  
52  
53  
12924   Corum   Tucker Lamoreux [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   57   36   113/DNF   206  
53  
54  
18791      Quinn Healey [White]   Wianno Yacht Club   35   61   113/RET   209T  
54  
55  
21311      Priscilla Reed Van Ogtrop [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   50   46   113/DNF   209T  
55  
56  
21111   Guppy   Paige Joyce [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   47   51   113/DNF   211  
56  
57  
21098      Schuyler Lloyd [Blue]   Bass River Yacht Club   18   82   113/DNF   213  
57  
58  
17915      Cole Amaral [White]   Barrington YC   31   71   113/DNF   215T  
58  
59  
19413   Rejoyce   Lauren Joyce [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   59   43   113/DNF   215T  
59  
60  
21093   Knotty   Will Emsing [Blue]   Stonehorse Yacht Club   49   53   113/RET-BF   215T  
60  
61  
15239      Claire Goldman [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   51   52   113/DNF   216  
61  
62  
13547      Andrew Lemley [Blue]   Wianno   22   83   113/DNF   218T  
62  
63  
17632      Rachel Camp [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   61   44   113/DNF   218T  
63  
64  
21607      Chad Bartlett [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   71   38   113/DNF   222  
64  
65  
5474      Peter Visco [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   62   48   113/RET   223  
65  
66  
16887   Buddy   Cody Lamoreux [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   40   72   113/DNS   225  
66  
67  
978   Mini Dragon   Lucy Davis [Red]   WHYC   78   113/DNF   36   227  
67  
68  
13587   silver and gold   Jane Matthews [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht CLub   96   86   47   229T  
68  
69  
14770   Nitro   Caroline West [Red]   Wild harbor Yacht Club   58   58   113/RET   229T  
69  
70  
19375   Sea horse   Ally Flaherty [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   56   62   113/DNF   231  
70  
71  
17987   Sea ya   Owen Mayo [Blue]   Plymouth yacht club   46   77   113/DNF   236  
71  
72  
11580   Long Shot   Paige Long [Blue]   WHYC   68   59   113/DNF   240  
72  
73  
14074      Ella Notis [Blue]   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   66   69   113/DNF   248  
73  
74  
11053   Orange Thunder   Ashley Quinn [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   76   60   113/RET   249  
74  
75  
16234      Merle Durant [Blue]   NBYC   25   113/DNF   113/DNF   251T  
75  
76  
12673   Buccanear   Aidan Sheehan [Blue]   HYC   54   84   113/DNF   251T  
76  
77  
14973      Hadley Smith [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   65   74   113/DNF   252  
77  
78  
12877      Aidan Peck [Blue]   WDYC   77   63   113/RET   253  
78  
79  
21661      William Henderson [White]   Falmouth Yacht Club/FHSS   42   113/DNS   113/RET   268  
79  
80  
14235   Knot Reel   Marc Gadbois [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   102   54   113/DNF   269  
80  
81  
16957   Root Beer Float   Casey Dolan [Red]   Wdyc   89   68   113/DNF   270  
81  
82  
9585      Stephen Affanato [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   91   67   113/RET   271  
82  
83  
9592   Captain Studley   William Hurd [Blue]   West Dennis YC   94   66   113/DNF   273  
83  
84  
33      Elinor West [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   82   79   113/DNF   274  
84  
85  
8530   Streamline   Warren Blair [Red]   Hyannis YC   73   91   113/DNF   277  
85  
86  
8003   JubJub 222   Michael Callahan [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   90   76   113/DNF   279  
86  
87  
7   NOMAD   Elizabeth Damon [Blue]   BRYC   87   80   113/DNS   280  
87  
88  
20100   Cooper   Luke First [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   55   113/DNC   113/DNS   281  
88  
89  
21642      Esme Shields [Blue]   BRYC   74   95   113/DNS   282  
89  
90  
10079   Go Cart   Colin Boland [Blue]   CYC   100   70   113/DNS   283T  
90  
91  
13322   Sailamander   Michael Salvatore [Red]   Stone Horse   85   85   113/DNF   283T  
91  
92  
19892   C-Gulls   Anna Corney [Red]   WDYC   93   81   113/DNF   287  
92  
93  
10268   Stingray   Emmet Shuman [Blue]   Chapoquoit   88   89   113/RET   290  
93  
94  
Us 4647   Mud Bug   Rafe Grant [Blue]   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   98   87   113/RET   298T  
94  
95  
19450   Small Fry   Alexander Kowaleski [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   95   90   113/DNF   298T  
95  
96  
11120      Norah Affanato [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   92   96   113/RET   301  
96  
97  
21307   Green Monster   Stewart Adams [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   97   93   113/DNF   303  
97  
98  
18018      Thomas Conaty [Blue]   HYC/ GCYC   103   88   113/RET   304T  
98  
99  
9598   Sea Stang   Caelan Leddy [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   99   92   113/DNF   304T  
99  
100  
9070      Alden Burt [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   81   113/DNS   113/RET   307  
100  
101  
91   TBD   Thomas Quann IV [Blue]   NBYC   101   94   113/DNF   308  
101  
102  
21107   Trent Lloyd   Waters Lloyd [White]   Bass River Yacht Club   83   113/DNF   113/RET   309  
102  
103  
50   Turtle   Jancy Grayson [White]   Quissett yacht club   84   113/DNF   113/RET   310  
103  
104  
21600   Opti   Lillian Vittone [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   113/DNS   97   113/DNF   323  
104  
105  
19267   Zoomer   Mira Herlihy [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNS   339T  
105  
105  
19462   Janet Sea   Timothy First [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNS   339T  
105  
105  
16494   The DOZER   Timothy Boston [Blue]   Bryc   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNS   339T  
105  
105  
11402   Seahorse   Carolyn Dreyer [Blue]   FYC   113/DNS   113/DNS   113/RET   339T  
105  
105  
20550   Rooster Tail   Brendan Jay [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNS   339T  
105  
105  
1   Sae Wolf   Matthew Nicholas [Blue]   Chapoquoit   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNS   339T  
105  
105  
13550   Off Sides   Matt Gates [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNS   339T  
105  
105  
611      Peter Herlihy [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   113/DNC   113/DNC   113/DNS   339T  
105  

Green (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 18, 2016 1:10:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
21598      Clara Oates   Nantucket Community Sailing   1   1   2  
1  
2  
15460      Ben Visco   Stone Horse Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
3  
10164   Epic summer   Summer Mills   Stonehorse yacht club   3   3   6  
3  
4  
19452      Joe McManus   Wianno   4   5   9  
4  
5  
351   Lightning Bolt   Nicholas Hallemeier   Hyannis Yacht Club   6   6   12  
5  
6  
USA9933      Eliot Hiss   beverly yacht club   9   4   13  
6  
7  
15451   None   Samuel Thrasher   Falmouth Yacht Club   8   11   19  
7  
8  
3355      Jack Connors   DYC   11   10   21  
8  
9  
1956      Owen Connors   DYC   5   17   22T  
9  
10  
15531   Pink Panda   Nola Hallemeier   Hyannis Yacht Club   15   7   22T  
10  
11  
17      Tommy Foley   Wianno Yacht Club   14   8   22T  
11  
12  
8062   Honey Badger   Charles Blair   Hyannis YC   13   9   22T  
12  
13  
10447      Walker Naughton   Stone Horse Yacht Club   10   12   22T  
13  
14  
17997      Shea Welburn   Stone Horse Yacht Club   7   24   31T  
14  
15  
0   W   William Hostetter   Wianno yacht Club   18   13   31T  
15  
16  
3155      ben okeeffe   WYC   16   15   31T  
16  
17  
8177   Salt Shaker   Amelia Garrity   Stone Horse Yacht Club   22   14   36T  
17  
18  
1   None   Owen Fantuzzi   Wianno Yacht Club   17   19   36T  
18  
19  
171   Crusher   Nicholas Emsing   Stonehorse Yacht Club   21   18   39  
19  
20  
17602      Dennis Oberg   Beverly Yacht Club   20   20   40  
20  
21  
11090      Drew Callen   Wianno Yacht Club   29   16   45  
21  
22  
7797   Pigwidgeon   Zoe Maggioni   CYC   25   21   46  
22  
23  
11416      Alexander Georges   Wianno Yacht Club   12   38/DNF   50T  
23  
24  
12645      Lucy Moynagh   Stone Horse Yacht Club   28   22   50T  
24  
25  
11591      Cristin Schadt   Dennis Yacht Club   27   23   50T  
25  
26  
14599   Seamantha   Nathan Gulachenski   Hyannis Yacht Club   19   38/DNF   57  
26  
27  
12458      Shannon Welburn   Stone Horse Yacht Club   23   38/DNF   61  
27  
28  
13118   Poseidon's Fury   James Nolan   Stone Horse Yacht Club   24   38/DNF   62  
28  
29  
8902      Jake Kornmehl   Wianno   26   38/DNS   64  
29  
30  
8550      Bridget Martin   Stonehorse   38/DNF   38/DNS   76T  
30  
30  
20479   Eat my bubbles   Ava Annino   Stone Horse Yacht Club   38/DNF   38/DNS   76T  
30  
30  
18725      Patrick Shachoy   Beverly   38/DNC   38/DNC   76T  
30  
30  
8655   Tackle   Richard Kelleher   J Kelleher   38/DNC   38/DNC   76T  
30  
30  
10192   squirt   sage curtis   CYC   38/DNF   38/DNS   76T  
30  
30  
6134      Oliver Janson   Wianno Yacht Club   38/DNF   38/DNF   76T  
30  
30  
12917 ??   Citrus Squeeze   William McGovern   Dennis Yacht Club   38/DNF   38/DNS   76T  
30  
30  
B1      Riley Mills   stonehorse   38/DNF   38/DNS   76T  
30  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network